|
|
|
USSR Chess Championship
Winner list:
-
1991 (58th,Moscow) Minasian, Artashes
-
1990 (57th,Leningrad) Beliavsky, Alexander / Yudasin, Leonid / Bareev, Evgeny / Vyzmanavin, Alexey "ex aequo"
-
1989 (56th,Odessa) Vaganian, Rafael
-
1988 (55th,Moscow) Karpov, Anatoly / Kasparov, Garry "ex aequo"
-
1987 (54th,Minsk) Beliavsky, Alexander
-
1986 (53rd,Kiev) Zeshkovsky, Vitaly
-
1985 (52nd,Riga) Gavrikov, Viktor / Gurevich, Mikhail / Chernin, Alexander "ex aequo"
-
1984 (51st,Lvov) Sokolov, Andrei
-
1983 (50th,Moscow) Karpov, Anatoly
-
1981 (49th,Frunze) Kasparov, Garry / Psakhis, Lev "ex aequo"
-
1980 (48th,Vilnius) Psakhis, Lev / Beliavsky, Alexander "ex aequo"
-
1979 (47th,Minsk) Geller, Efim
-
1978 (46th,Tbilisi) Tal, Mikhail / Zeshkovsky, Vitaly "ex aequo"
-
1977 (45th,Leningrad) Gulko, Boris / Dorfman, Iosif "ex aequo"
-
1976 (44th,Moscow) Karpov, Anatoly
-
1975 (43rd,Erevan) Petrosian, Tigran
-
1974 (42nd,Leningrad) Beliavsky, Alexander / Tal, Mikhail "ex aequo"
-
1973 (41st,Moscow) Spassky, Boris
-
1972 (40th,Baku) Tal, Mikhail
-
1971 (39th,Leningrad) Savon, Vladimir
-
1970 (38th,Riga) Korchnoi, Viktor
-
1969 (37th,Moscow) Petrosian, Tigran
-
1968/1969 (36th,Alma Ata) Polugaevsky, Lev
-
1967 (35th,Kharkov) Polugaevsky, Lev / Tal, Mikhail "ex aequo"
-
1966 (34th,Tbilisi) Stein, Leonid
-
1965 (33rd,Tallinn) Stein, Leonid
-
1964/1965 (32nd,Kiev) Korchnoi, Viktor
-
1963 (31st,Leningrad) Stein, Leonid
-
1962 (30th,Erevan) Korchnoi, Viktor
-
1961 (29th,Baku) Spassky, Boris
-
1961 (28th,Moscow) Petrosian, Tigran
-
1960 (27th,Leningrad) Korchnoi, Viktor
-
1959 (26th,Tblisi) Petrosian, Tigran
-
1958 (25th,Riga) Tal, Mikhail
-
1957 (24th,Moscow) Tal, Mikhail
-
1956 (23rd,Leningrad) Taimanov, Mark
-
1955 (22nd,Moscow) Geller, Efim
-
1953 (21st,Kiev) Averbakh, Yuri
-
1952 (20th,Moscow) Botvinnik, Mikhail
-
1951 (19th,Moscow) Keres, Paul
-
1950 (18th,Moscow) Keres, Paul
-
1949 (17th,Moscow) Bronstein, David / Smyslov, Vassily "ex aequo"
-
1948 (16th,Moscow) Bronstein, David / Kotov, Alexander "ex aequo"
-
1947 (15th,Leningrad) Keres, Paul
-
1945 (14th,Moscow) Botvinnik, Mikhail
-
1944 (13th,Moscow) Botvinnik, Mikhail
-
1940 (12th,Moscow) Lilienthal, Andrei / Bondarevsky, Isaac "ex aequo"
-
1939 (11th,Leningrad) Botvinnik, Mikhail
-
1937 (10th,Tbilisi) Levenfish, Grigory
-
1934 (9th,Leningrad) Levenfish, Grigory / Rabinovich, Ilya "ex aequo"
-
1933 (8th,Leningrad) Botvinnik, Mikhail
-
1931 (7th,Moscow) Botvinnik, Mikhail
-
1929 (6th,Odessa) Verlisnky, Boris
-
1927 (5th,Moscow) Bohatirchuk, Fedor / Romanovsky, Peter "ex aequo"
-
1925 (4th,Leningrad) Bogoljubow, Efim
-
1924 (3rd,Moscow) Bogoljubow, Efim
-
1923 (2nd,Petrograd) Romanovsky, Peter
-
1920 (1st,Moscow) Alekhine, Alexander
Last updated: 08-17-2005 12:52:22
|
|
|
|
|
|